Granactive AGE |
Palmitoyl A short bioactive peptide consisting of six naturally occurring amino acids with a palmitoyl lipid attached for enhanced skin penetration INCI Name: Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Ethoxydiglycol (and) Palmitoyl
Recommended Use Levels:5% Patent Status: Patented Composition and Patent Pending Applications Safety: Non-cytotoxic, non-mutagenic, non-irritating, non-sensitizing Availability: Globally Applications: Wrinkle treatment, anti-aging and face lift products in serum, gel cream and lotion forms Formulation: Water Dispersible Demo Formulation: Available by Request Tibetian Goji Berry
Link to PDF of this Information: Granactive AGE |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Formulas Demonstrating This Product
Anti-Aging Cream - Demo Formula for Gransil SiW-043, Granpowder USQ and Granactive AGE
Age Defying BB Cream - Demo Formula featuring Gransil EP-9 and Granactive AGE
Anti-Aging Serum - Demo Formula for Gransil SiW-026, Gransil PSQ, Granactive AGE and InvisaSkin GB

Recommended Use Levels:

Sulforhodimine stained fibroblast cells.


